welshpool district pool league 21-22

Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Jockey A 5 5 0 42 10
2. Horseshoe 6 4 1 42 9
3. Angel B 6 2 2 36 6
4. Oak A 5 2 1 30 5
5. Angel A 6 1 3 33 5
6. Cockey Jockeys 6 1 3 32 5
7. Punchbowl A 5 0 3 28 3
8. Castle Boys 5 0 1 21 1
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W %
1 Steve Sherlock Angel B 100% 12 9 75.00%
2 Otis Powell Jockey A 100% 8 8 100.00%
3 Jase Stokes Oak A 100% 10 7 70.00%
  Rod Edwards Angel A 83% 10 7 70.00%
  Carl Clarke Jockey A 100% 10 7 70.00%
  Matt Davies Jockey A 100% 10 7 70.00%
  Mike Bebb Angel B 83% 10 7 70.00%
8 Scott Clifford Horseshoe 100% 11 7 63.63%
9 Barry Emberton Horseshoe 100% 12 7 58.33%
  Martyn Travis Angel A 100% 12 7 58.33%
  Stu Price Horseshoe 100% 12 7 58.33%
12 Dave Gannon Oak A 100% 9 6 66.66%
13 Colin Jones ⓒ Angel A 83% 10 6 60.00%
  Carl Williams Cockey Jockeys 83% 10 6 60.00%
  John Morris Punchbowl A 100% 10 6 60.00%
  Jordan Smedley Punchbowl A 100% 10 6 60.00%
  Luke Grainger Angel B 100% 10 6 60.00%
18 Paul Allen Angel A 100% 12 6 50.00%
19 Rich Evans Horseshoe 50% 6 5 83.33%
20 Carl Guntrip Jockey A 80% 8 5 62.50%
  Steve Davies Jockey A 80% 8 5 62.50%
  Macca McVein Horseshoe 66% 8 5 62.50%
23 Aled Evans ⓒ Cockey Jockeys 83% 10 5 50.00%
  Pete Shepard Cockey Jockeys 83% 10 5 50.00%
  Glyn Davies Oak A 100% 10 5 50.00%
  Roger Russell ⓒ Angel B 83% 10 5 50.00%
27 Barry Bellis Cockey Jockeys 50% 6 4 66.66%
  Sean Nolan Horseshoe 50% 6 4 66.66%
29 John Lewis Castle Boys 80% 7 4 57.14%
30 Simon Griffiths Jockey A 80% 8 4 50.00%
  Jayson Evans Oak A 100% 8 4 50.00%
  Garry Lewis Punchbowl A 80% 8 4 50.00%
33 Ash Davies Oak A 100% 10 4 40.00%
  Dave Woz Castle Boys 100% 10 4 40.00%
35 Jerry Jones Cockey Jockeys 100% 12 4 33.33%
  Gary Gindrat Cockey Jockeys 100% 12 4 33.33%
37 Phil Richards Horseshoe 33% 4 3 75.00%
38 Jim Knight Punchbowl A 80% 8 3 37.50%
39 Jamie Cutler Angel B 100% 11 3 27.27%
40 Dave Roach Oak A 60% 3 2 66.66%
  Mark Woz Castle Boys 40% 3 2 66.66%
42 Ryan Jones Punchbowl A 60% 6 2 33.33%
  Hywel Lloyd Angel B 83% 6 2 33.33%
44 Geoff Griffiths Angel A 66% 7 2 28.57%
45 Dai Walsh Oak A 100% 8 2 25.00%
  Callum Bishop Castle Boys 100% 8 2 25.00%
  Richard Wyatt ⓒ Castle Boys 80% 8 2 25.00%
48 Sam Woz Castle Boys 100% 10 2 20.00%
49 Kev Morris Angel A 100% 12 2 16.66%
50 Stu Bebb Punchbowl A 20% 1 1 100.00%
  Robin Vaughan Punchbowl A 20% 1 1 100.00%
52 Staff Angel A 16% 2 1 50.00%
  Gary Jones Castle Boys 20% 2 1 50.00%
  Billy Lanham Horseshoe 16% 2 1 50.00%
55 Dave Lewis Punchbowl A 60% 4 1 25.00%
56 Aaron Lowe Angel B 66% 5 1 20.00%
57 Liam Bishop Castle Boys 60% 6 1 16.66%
58 Steve McDonald Angel A 16% 2 0 0.00%
  Nia Roberts Horseshoe 16% 2 0 0.00%
  Carl Hanson Cockey Jockeys 16% 2 0 0.00%
  Rob Wheeler Jockey A 40% 2 0 0.00%
  Rhys Humphreys Angel B 16% 2 0 0.00%
63 Gary Rogers Punchbowl A 80% 6 0 0.00%
Division 1 Man of match
No players are currently in this category.
Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Oak B 6 5 0 43 10
2. Talbot Ticklers 6 3 1 35 7
3. Wandering Dragons 5 2 2 34 6
4. Jockey Wanderers 5 3 0 31 6
  Jockey Rats 6 2 2 37 6
6. Crown 6 2 0 33 4
7. Berriew Bandits 6 2 0 31 4
8. Lowfield Louts 6 1 1 32 3
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W %
1 Russell Vaughan Talbot Ticklers 100% 12 10 83.33%
2 Dan Thomas Wandering Dragons 100% 10 9 90.00%
3 Robbie Hartshorn Lowfield Louts 100% 12 9 75.00%
4 Martin Williams Jockey Wanderers 100% 9 8 88.88%
5 Paul Grisdale Talbot Ticklers 100% 12 8 66.66%
  Keith Harding Oak B 100% 12 8 66.66%
  Lawrence Evison Oak B 100% 12 8 66.66%
  Mark Bayliss Jockey Rats 100% 12 8 66.66%
9 Brett Clarke Jockey Rats 83% 9 7 77.77%
10 Darren Hamer Lowfield Louts 83% 10 7 70.00%
11 Gavin Williams Crown 100% 12 7 58.33%
12 Colin Mumford Berriew Bandits 83% 10 6 60.00%
  John Eaton Oak B 83% 10 6 60.00%
  Coner Jones Jockey Rats 83% 10 6 60.00%
15 Johnny Jones Jockey Rats 100% 11 6 54.54%
16 Sam Pugh Crown 100% 12 6 50.00%
  Guy Weaver Talbot Ticklers 100% 12 6 50.00%
  Mark Brassington Oak B 100% 12 6 50.00%
  Steve Evison Oak B 100% 12 6 50.00%
20 Luke Williams Wandering Dragons 60% 6 5 83.33%
  Duan Redman Berriew Bandits 50% 6 5 83.33%
22 Neil Gorman Crown 66% 8 5 62.50%
23 Howard Clements Jockey Wanderers 100% 10 5 50.00%
  Olly Williams Wandering Dragons 100% 10 5 50.00%
  James Corfield Crown 83% 10 5 50.00%
26 Barry Shafe Wandering Dragons 60% 6 4 66.66%
27 Damian Worgan Crown 100% 10 4 40.00%
28 Callum MacLennan Lowfield Louts 100% 11 4 36.36%
29 Jake Ottaway Jockey Wanderers 40% 3 3 100.00%
  Marc Roberts Oak B 33% 3 3 100.00%
31 Dave Powell Jockey Wanderers 60% 5 3 60.00%
32 Mike Cam Jockey Wanderers 60% 6 3 50.00%
33 Gareth Richards Lowfield Louts 66% 7 3 42.85%
  Wayne Jones Berriew Bandits 66% 7 3 42.85%
  Geoff Haycock Berriew Bandits 66% 7 3 42.85%
  Charlie Emberton Crown 83% 7 3 42.85%
37 Ben Wigley Talbot Ticklers 100% 8 3 37.50%
  Rhyd Jones Wandering Dragons 80% 8 3 37.50%
  Phil Hamer Lowfield Louts 66% 8 3 37.50%
40 Ricky Brown Berriew Bandits 83% 9 3 33.33%
  Tracey Hamer Lowfield Louts 100% 9 3 33.33%
42 Mark Davies Jockey Rats 83% 10 3 30.00%
43 Neil Yapp Jockey Rats 16% 2 2 100.00%
  Kevin Davies Jockey Rats 16% 2 2 100.00%
45 Gareth McMurdo Wandering Dragons 40% 4 2 50.00%
  Ken Llewellyn Jockey Wanderers 40% 4 2 50.00%
47 Gareth Issac Talbot Ticklers 83% 6 2 33.33%
  Zara Powell Jockey Wanderers 60% 6 2 33.33%
  Chris Knowles Wandering Dragons 60% 6 2 33.33%
50 Janet Thomas Berriew Bandits 83% 9 2 22.22%
51 Richard Evans Jockey Rats 83% 10 2 20.00%
52 Ben Heeraman Berriew Bandits 33% 3 1 33.33%
53 John Hamer Lowfield Louts 66% 7 1 14.28%
54 Dennis Morris Berriew Bandits 100% 9 1 11.11%
55 Heather Powell Jockey Wanderers 20% 1 0 0.00%
  Andrew Jones Berriew Bandits 16% 1 0 0.00%
  Andrew Davies Lowfield Louts 16% 1 0 0.00%
  Stu Morris Oak B 16% 1 0 0.00%
59 Andrew Lloyd Crown 33% 2 0 0.00%
60 Gareth Thomas Talbot Ticklers 33% 3 0 0.00%
61 Ray Williams Talbot Ticklers 66% 4 0 0.00%
62 James Edge Crown 66% 5 0 0.00%
63 Dereck Gwilt Talbot Ticklers 100% 7 0 0.00%
64 Ben Jockey Wanderers 80% 8 0 0.00%
Division 2 Man of match
No players are currently in this category.
Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Argae Pirates 6 4 2 44 10
2. Pussy Cats 6 4 1 42 9
3. Courthouse Balliffs 5 4 0 37 8
4. Talbotrons 6 3 2 41 8
5. Pussy Eaters 7 3 0 45 6
6. Caerhowel Lions 5 1 2 29 4
7. Dragons Slayers 6 1 1 30 3
8. Black Lion Llanfair 7 0 0 20 0
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W %
1 Tommy Adams Pussy Cats 100% 12 10 83.33%
  Ben Saxton Pussy Eaters 85% 12 10 83.33%
3 Gary Boulton Courthouse Balliffs 100% 10 9 90.00%
4 Sam Mumford Talbotrons 83% 10 8 80.00%
  Fraser Davies Argae Pirates 83% 10 8 80.00%
6 Rich Edwards Pussy Eaters 100% 11 8 72.72%
  Alex Jones Talbotrons 100% 11 8 72.72%
8 Paul Richards Pussy Cats 100% 12 8 66.66%
9 Joseph Issac Talbotrons 100% 9 7 77.77%
10 Dave Ashton Courthouse Balliffs 100% 10 7 70.00%
11 Daryl Haynes Dragons Slayers 100% 11 7 63.63%
12 Rob Thomas Argae Pirates 100% 12 7 58.33%
  Niall Morgan Talbotrons 100% 12 7 58.33%
  Joseph Long Argae Pirates 100% 12 7 58.33%
15 Richard Clifton Pussy Eaters 71% 8 6 75.00%
16 Ben Davies Argae Pirates 83% 9 6 66.66%
17 Roger Lovatt Courthouse Balliffs 100% 10 6 60.00%
18 Charlie Wine Dragons Slayers 100% 12 6 50.00%
  Owain Wilding Argae Pirates 100% 12 6 50.00%
20 Steve Benick Black Lion Llanfair 100% 14 6 42.85%
21 Julie Breakwell Courthouse Balliffs 60% 6 5 83.33%
22 David Bailey Caerhowel Lions 80% 8 5 62.50%
23 Luis Briscoe Pussy Cats 100% 10 5 50.00%
  Chester Norton Pussy Eaters 100% 10 5 50.00%
  Dale Beckett Pussy Eaters 100% 10 5 50.00%
  James Crosskey Dragons Slayers 100% 10 5 50.00%
27 Rhys Ottaway Talbotrons 100% 12 5 41.66%
28 Saul Evans Caerhowel Lions 40% 4 4 100.00%
29 Tom Wilson Dragons Slayers 50% 5 4 80.00%
30 Jordan emberton Pussy Cats 66% 6 4 66.66%
31 Leo King Caerhowel Lions 80% 8 4 50.00%
  William Midmore Caerhowel Lions 80% 8 4 50.00%
  Charlie Matheson Argae Pirates 83% 8 4 50.00%
34 Andy Kaye Pussy Eaters 100% 11 4 36.36%
35 Nathan Jones Pussy Eaters 57% 5 3 60.00%
36 Will Tudor Pussy Eaters 71% 6 3 50.00%
  Jack Sheppard Caerhowel Lions 60% 6 3 50.00%
38 Colin potts Pussy Cats 83% 7 3 42.85%
  Ben Jones Black Lion Llanfair 57% 7 3 42.85%
40 Nano Brown Dragons Slayers 83% 8 3 37.50%
  Charlie Weaver Caerhowel Lions 80% 8 3 37.50%
42 Nicola Campbell Pussy Cats 100% 9 3 33.33%
  Rob Burn Courthouse Balliffs 100% 9 3 33.33%
44 Ashley Issac Courthouse Balliffs 100% 10 3 30.00%
45 Carl Milnech Black Lion Llanfair 100% 12 3 25.00%
46 Jay Roberts Dragons Slayers 83% 6 2 33.33%
47 Lewis King Talbotrons 83% 7 2 28.57%
48 Andy Benneton Black Lion Llanfair 14% 1 1 100.00%
  Ben ds Dragons Slayers 16% 1 1 100.00%
50 Jamie Jones Argae Pirates 16% 2 1 50.00%
  Matt Bowen Caerhowel Lions 20% 2 1 50.00%
  Lewis Thomas Caerhowel Lions 40% 2 1 50.00%
53 Mark Davies pc Pussy Cats 50% 3 1 33.33%
  Micheal Riffel Dragons Slayers 50% 3 1 33.33%
55 Alex Price pe Pussy Eaters 71% 5 1 20.00%
56 Jessie Kelsey Black Lion Llanfair 42% 6 1 16.66%
57 Jess Morgan Black Lion Llanfair 57% 7 1 14.28%
58 Brendan Burt Dragons Slayers 100% 9 1 11.11%
59 Emma Harding Black Lion Llanfair 85% 10 1 10.00%
60 Ruth Cleaver Black Lion Llanfair 100% 13 1 7.69%
61 Ed Smith Dragons Slayers 16% 1 0 0.00%
  Paul Ebrey Pussy Cats 16% 1 0 0.00%
  Roger Chapman Dragons Slayers 16% 1 0 0.00%
64 Stewart Gerrad Black Lion Llanfair 14% 2 0 0.00%
  Chloe Midmore Caerhowel Lions 20% 2 0 0.00%
  Rhys Evans Caerhowel Lions 40% 2 0 0.00%
67 Luke Morgan Black Lion Llanfair 28% 3 0 0.00%
68 Robert Briscoe Pussy Eaters 57% 4 0 0.00%
  Remy Dragons Slayers 50% 4 0 0.00%
Division 3 Man of match
No players are currently in this category.

RedsealSW version 4.1.9.F on 20/01/2022 at 16:16:04